Skip to content

stimmewirktsofort.com

Data protection

Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by Claudia Duschner. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Other data is automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data:

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us.

These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

  1. General information and mandatory information

privacy

Claudia Duschner, the operator of the website, observes all data protection regulations when collecting, processing and using the personal data of its users, in particular the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG) as well as other relevant legal provisions.

This declaration on data protection applies exclusively to the stimmewirktsofort.com homepage and the websites belonging to it. Websites of other providers that are linked to our homepage are not subject to this declaration. Corresponding information may be found on the website of the respective provider.

Our website can usually be used without providing any personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible, or for the processing of your enquiry, information or order. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Claudia Duschner

VOICE STUDIO Mülheim an der RuhrDuisburger Straße 27645478 Mülheim an der RuhrTel. 0049 – 208 – 69 89 811

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Collection, processing and use of personal data when placing orders

When you place an order, we only collect and use your personal data to the extent that this is necessary to fulfill and process your order and to process your inquiries. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR and is necessary for the fulfillment of a contract with you. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. The only exceptions to this are our service partners that we need to process the contractual relationship or service providers that we use in the context of order processing. In addition to the recipients named in the respective clauses of this data protection declaration, these are, for example, recipients of the following categories: shipping service providers, payment service providers, merchandise management service providers, service providers for order processing, web hosts, IT service providers and dropshipping dealers. In all cases, we strictly observe the legal requirements. The amount of data transmission is limited to a minimum.

Personal data will only be passed on to third parties if the customer has given his or her consent or Claudia Duschner is obliged to disclose this data, e.g. due to a court order or official order.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent that you have already given at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses an SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection to advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

  1. Social Media

Twitter plugin

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter. You can find more information on this in Twitter’s privacy policy at:https://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the account settings underhttps://twitter.com/account/settingschange.

Google+ plugin

Our pages use Google+ functions. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre
Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collection and disclosure of information: You can use the Google+ button to publish information worldwide. You and other users receive personalized content from Google and our partners via the Google+ button. Google stores both the information that you +1’d content and information about the page you were viewing when you clicked +1. Your +1 may appear as a notice along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads across the internet.

Google records information about your +1 activities in order to improve Google services for you and others. In order to be able to use the Google+ button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also replace another name that you used when sharing content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you.

Use of the information collected: In addition to the purposes explained above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google data protection regulations. Google may publish summarized statistics about users’ +1 activities or pass them on to users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or affiliated websites.

  1. Plugins and Tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called WebFonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display text and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website was accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offerings. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, seehttps://developers.google.com/fonts/faqand in Google’s privacy policy:https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

In order to use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

Google Maps is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and to make it easier to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

More information on handling user data can be found in Google’s data protection declaration:https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.